Skip to Content
0

Authorization EKKO-RESWK to ME2M

Jun 22, 2017 at 07:28 AM

85

avatar image

Hi,

I need to add an authorization object linked to EKKO-RESWK in relation to the transaction ME2M.

I haven't found an authorization object associated to this field. I can create this object (SU21) how can I associate it to the transaction ME2M?

Can I use the SU24? If yes could you please indicate me how proceed?

Thanks and regards.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jeevan Sagar Jul 14, 2017 at 10:48 PM
0

Hi,

Since there is no check in ABAP code for ME2M, you'd have to work with an ABAP programmer to put a user-exit or enhancement spot somewhere before the the result is displayed to do an authority-check for the supplying plant.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Antonio Bruno Oct 31, 2017 at 04:37 PM
0

Ok. Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded