Skip to Content
0

is it Agentry is SQL lite DB in device

Jun 21, 2017 at 12:58 PM

63

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

We have work manager application running in our landscape in android tablet.

I wanted to know that agentry usage "SQL lite" DB in tablet or any other.

Thanks

Vivek

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bill Froelich
Jun 26, 2017 at 12:54 PM
0

Yes, Agentry uses a SQLite database as the local data store for the Android, iOS and WPF clients.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 06, 2017 at 05:51 AM
0

Thanks for confirmation :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded