Skip to Content
0

Need a FMS Query for Item Master Property Name on Bill of material table

Jun 21, 2017 at 08:15 AM

70

avatar image

Hi All,

Need a FMS Query for Item Master Property Name on Bill of material table.

Screen Shot attached for you information.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Balaji Selvaraj Jun 21, 2017 at 10:06 AM
0

Hi,

Please add remaining properties to below FMS. I had set quantity field to refresh automatically.

select OITG.ItmsGrpNam from OITM CROSS JOIN OITG

where

(

(OITM.QryGroup1 = 'Y' and OITG.ItmsTypCod = 1)

OR (OITM.QryGroup2 = 'Y' and OITG.ItmsTypCod = 2)

OR (OITM.QryGroup3 = 'Y' and OITG.ItmsTypCod = 3)

OR (OITM.QryGroup4 = 'Y' and OITG.ItmsTypCod = 4)

OR (OITM.QryGroup5 = 'Y' and OITG.ItmsTypCod = 5)

)

and Oitm.ItemCode = $[$3.1.0]

Regards:

Balaji.S

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Balaji Selvaraj Jun 21, 2017 at 09:33 AM
0

Hi Mohd Danish,

Fms is for header or row level BOM

Regards:

Balaji.S

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohd Danish Jun 21, 2017 at 09:43 AM
0

Sir FMS is req row Level Item Code

Regards

Danish

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohd Danish Jun 21, 2017 at 11:28 AM
0

one more help is req. for production order row level

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

For Production Row level

select OITG.ItmsGrpNam from OITM CROSS JOIN OITG where ( (OITM.QryGroup1 = 'Y' and OITG.ItmsTypCod = 1) OR (OITM.QryGroup2 = 'Y' and OITG.ItmsTypCod = 2) OR (OITM.QryGroup3 = 'Y' and OITG.ItmsTypCod = 3) OR (OITM.QryGroup4 = 'Y' and OITG.ItmsTypCod = 4) ) and Oitm.ItemCode = $[$37.4.0]

0

Really clever. Thank you.

0