Skip to Content
0

SAP note 1990389 is showing incomplete when I tried to download

Jun 21, 2017 at 07:31 AM

125

avatar image

Dear Experts,

Please help me to get the SAP Note 1990389. I tried to download it in 4 systems but every time it's showing "SAP Note 0001990389 incomplete".

I tried to find it in SAP One Support Launchpad too but I am getting

"Your search did not match any documents".

I need it to trigger checklist automatically in Service Request using Categorizations.

Kind Regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jun 21, 2017 at 08:06 AM
1

From where did you get this note number? the launchpad says: No matching items found.

If it is a valid number of a note that is shown in the launchpad then you should open a call at SAP Support yourself to report this issue.

In case it is a pilot note which is not yet released for everone you also need to contact SAP Support to request access to this note

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Jürgen,

I found this note number from another thread (https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3477162). Thank you for the information.

0
avatar image
Former Member Jun 21, 2017 at 08:38 AM
0

This note may not released to customer by SAP. So better to contact SAP to get notepad file and upload and implement the same using SNOTE tcode.

Regards,

A vadamalai

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you Vadamalai for the information.

0