Skip to Content
0

A question about configure the SAP NetWeaver 7.5

Jun 21, 2017 at 01:13 PM

53

avatar image

Dear engineer, an error occurred when I configured the SAP NetWeaver (SAPMEINT standard interface) Error: an exception occurred while importing profile. For more information, see attachment, thank you.

你好,我在NetWeaver上配置SAPMEINT标准接口时,系统提示步骤:错误:导入配置文件时的异常,更新SAPMEINT应用程序全局属性配置,请问这个要如何处理?谢谢指点。

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prithviraj Rajpurohit Jun 22, 2017 at 06:39 AM
0

Hi

Please go through below sapnote, if that helps.

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2485287/E

Regards,

Prithviraj

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

According to your prompt, the problem has been solved,Thanks very much!

0
Xia Xu Jun 22, 2017 at 03:42 AM
0

the Erorr information:

Exception Class: com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.metamodel.exception.ActionExecuteException

Exception Message: Exception during the import of the profile

Stack Trace
com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.metamodel.exception.ActionExecuteException: Exception during the import of the profile
	at com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.cul.serviceimpl.process.WriteProfileControllerImpl.execute(WriteProfileControllerImpl.java:164)
	at com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.metamodel.process.controller.ProcessControllerImpl.remoteOrLocalExecution(ProcessControllerImpl.java:741)
	at com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.metamodel.process.controller.ProcessControllerImpl.execute(ProcessControllerImpl.java:286)
	at com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.metamodel.process.controller.ProcessControllerImpl.remoteOrLocalExecution(ProcessControllerImpl.java:741)
	at com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.metamodel.process.controller.ProcessControllerImpl.execute(ProcessControllerImpl.java:286)
	at com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.metamodel.process.controller.ProcessExecuter.run(ProcessExecuter.java:156)
	at java.lang.Thread.run(Thread.java:805)
Caused by: com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.cul.api.CULServiceException: Exception during the import of the profile
	at com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.cul.serviceimpl.writeProfile.CULServiceWriteProfileImpl.writeProfile(CULServiceWriteProfileImpl.java:79)
	at com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.cul.serviceimpl.process.WriteProfileControllerImpl.execute(WriteProfileControllerImpl.java:161)
	... 6 more
Caused by: com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.cul.cpi.context.ConfigurationBrokerException: <--Localization failed: ResourceBundle='com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.cul.cpi.CPIResourceBundle', ID='xml_parsing_exception', Arguments: []--> : Can't find resource for bundle java.util.PropertyResourceBundle, key xml_parsing_exception
	at com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.cul.broker.BrokerWriteProfileImpl.writeProfile(BrokerWriteProfileImpl.java:99)
	at com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.cul.serviceimpl.writeProfile.CULServiceWriteProfileImpl.writeProfile(CULServiceWriteProfileImpl.java:77)
	... 7 more
Caused by: com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.provider.configurationmanager.exceptions.ConfigManagerProviderBaseException: Configuration [xapps~me~integration~ear] not found in [cluster_config/system/custom_global/cfg/apps/sap.com] 
	at com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.provider.configurationmanager.util.ConfManagerWriteProfileExecutor.executeContext(ConfManagerWriteProfileExecutor.java:373)
	at com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.provider.configurationmanager.util.ConfManagerWriteProfileExecutor.executeChildNode(ConfManagerWriteProfileExecutor.java:139)
	at com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.provider.configurationmanager.util.ConfManagerWriteProfileExecutor.executeProfile(ConfManagerWriteProfileExecutor.java:107)
	at com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.provider.configurationmanager.ConfigManagerWriteProfile.writeProfile(ConfigManagerWriteProfile.java:50)
	at com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.cul.broker.BrokerWriteProfileImpl.writeProfile(BrokerWriteProfileImpl.java:93)
	... 8 more
Caused by: com.sap.engine.frame.core.configuration.NameNotFoundException: Configuration [xapps~me~integration~ear] not found in [cluster_config/system/custom_global/cfg/apps/sap.com] 
	at com.sap.engine.core.configuration.impl.ConfigurationHandlerImpl.determineMissingConfiguration(ConfigurationHandlerImpl.java:1723)
	at com.sap.engine.core.configuration.impl.ConfigurationHandlerImpl.determineMissingConfiguration(ConfigurationHandlerImpl.java:1694)
	at com.sap.engine.core.configuration.impl.ConfigurationHandlerImpl.openConfiguration(ConfigurationHandlerImpl.java:1055)
	at com.sap.engine.core.configuration.impl.ConfigurationHandlerImpl.openConfiguration(ConfigurationHandlerImpl.java:1000)
	at com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.provider.configurationmanager.util.ConfManagerWriteProfileExecutor.getConfiguration(ConfManagerWriteProfileExecutor.java:154)
	at com.sap.tc.lm.ctc.provider.configurationmanager.util.ConfManagerWriteProfileExecutor.executeContext(ConfManagerWriteProfileExecutor.java:249)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded