/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

IW38/IW39/IW49N Filtering

Jun 21, 2017 at 01:06 AM

79

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I/m trying to filter the work orders in these Tcodes to observe which Work Order has a component in, if it has a component if the GI was done.

I tried the seach by adding CNF MANC MACM PRC SETC in the "Status Inclusive" box and adding NMAT in the "Status Exclusive" box, but no luck.

Can anybody tell me if these is a solution to this isssue?

Thank you

J

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Jun 22, 2017 at 06:49 AM
0

John,

Try the following:

  • Status inclusive: GMPS
  • Status exclusive: NMAT

.

However, you will not know if the GMPS was set bya material, PO order or external services posting. You could also check the following reports:

  • Ddcoument flow (IW12)
  • Material availability (IWBK)
  • Material where used list (IW13)
  • Goods movement for order (IW3M)

.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 23, 2017 at 03:47 AM
0

Pete,

Thank you so much for taking the time to give me an answer for my issue.

Unfortunately, I don't have access to IW12, IW13, IW3M but I can work w/ IWBK...:D

I was thinking if there is a way to seach in IW39(or another TCode) for the work orders that have a component , but the GI was not done.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content