Skip to Content
0

Adding OFLT table in PLD

Jun 20, 2017 at 06:37 PM

160

avatar image

Hi Everyone ,

I need help in adding the table "OFLT" in the system default PLD " Inventory in Warehouse". I tried adding tables through "ALT+ Click" but it throws a run time error showing some link issue. Can anyone please help me with this?

Thank you so much

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Deepika N Jun 22, 2017 at 09:03 PM
0

Hello All,

I have created a query based PLD report as I couldn't find a solution to add a new table to the PLD report. Thank you for your help, closing the thread.

Thank you.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Jun 22, 2017 at 07:56 AM
1

Hi,

OFLT table is used for selection parameter for Inventory in Warehouse report. This table not appearing in query generator.

Why do want link OFLT table? Could you advice your exact field to add into the PLD?

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I want to add the "From warehouse name" field from the selection parameter table "OFLT". Can you please help me with this?

0
Johan Hakkesteegt Jun 21, 2017 at 08:15 AM
0

Hi,

The link issue is exactly that, the system does not know how to link the OFLT table to the other tables in the PLD. In other words, just like joining tables in a query, there needs to be some connecting field in OFLT.

Regards,

Johan

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you for your reply.

OFLT table is a selection criteria for Inventory for Warehouse report and I am not sure how do I link a field from this table. Can you please suggest a solution?

0

Hi,

Sorry, my B1 version does not have the OFLT table, so I don't know how it is linked.

You could open the query generator, begin with the OFLT table, and then try to add another table, and see which field it joins on.

Regards,

Johan

0

Hello,

As Nagarajan mentioned, I cannot pull up "OFLT " table in the query generator as it is used for selection parameter.

Thank you

0