Skip to Content
0

Solman 7.2 Process Management - how to find process steps without executables

Jun 20, 2017 at 11:50 AM

170

avatar image
Former Member

Hello ,

How we can find the process steps in Solution for which executable are not assigned.

Existing report can only show assigned executable.

Regards,

Ashish

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Andreas Diebold
Jun 26, 2017 at 08:46 AM
0

Hi,

there is a report completeness of documentation. Open the report and exchange the docu group filter by the executable group (EXECGRP) filter. Then you will get a list showing structure nodes with directly assigned executables but also structure nodes without executable assignments. Export the list to a file and import it in excel. Then you filter by all structure elements without assignement.

Kind Regards
Andreas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dinesh Ghanta Jun 20, 2017 at 02:58 PM
0

Hi,

There is an option to select the only process in the search results. Please find attached the screenshot. Please let me know if you cant fnd tehse options in your SOLDOC screen.

Thanks and Regards,

Dinesh Ghanta

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dinesh Ghanta Jun 20, 2017 at 02:59 PM
0

Sorry missed the select-process.jpg screenshot


select-process.jpg (94.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded