Skip to Content
-1

error during activacting dictionary object

Jun 20, 2017 at 10:47 AM

950

avatar image
Former Member

Hello All,

When in se11 we activate object that time below error occour.

Activating Dictionary objects during import of software is blocked (DDIC, 11.05.2017, 12:13:02

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Jun 20, 2017 at 12:11 PM
0

You have to wait til end of SUM or SPAM run, save changes but don't activate yet.

For reference, read OSS note 2482243 - Activating Dictionary objects during import of new software is blocked Exception of class CX_DDIC_ACTIVATION_CONTROL.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 09, 2017 at 02:33 AM
-4

Hi Pawan Badgujar, if you can fix it, please help me. Thanks you

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

1) Don't add your question to old questions

2) Raymond answered it.

Question locked.

0