Skip to Content
0

In GRC 10.1, is it possible to have same user as mitigation control approver and monitor?

Jun 20, 2017 at 01:08 AM

43

avatar image
Former Member

We are implementing SAP access control - ARA application and want to know if it is possible to have same user as control monitor and approver.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Yashasvi Sanvaliya Jun 20, 2017 at 11:36 AM
0

NO. Control Monitor and Approver should be different.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 22, 2017 at 09:54 AM
0

Thank you much

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded