Skip to Content
0

Web Intelligence - is there a way to include run date in header of report

Jun 19, 2017 at 09:56 PM

37

avatar image
Former Member

I created my FIRST web intelligence report in the web intelligence tool. I would like to include a variable that created for TodaysDate in the header next to the title of my report. Can I do that? Or is there a better place where I can put this variable to communicate the run date of this report?

I am just learning to create reports in this tool and any help/direction would be appreciated. Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Jun 20, 2017 at 09:07 AM
1

you can place the todays date in report title also.

sample ="report title"+currentdate()

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 20, 2017 at 02:10 PM
0

Thank you, Amit. I really appreciate your help.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded