Skip to Content
1

Viewing Changed on Details in a Data Source/Report in C4C

Jun 19, 2017 at 11:37 AM

95

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Team,

We have some requirements related to counters in Reporting.

We need to build a report on Changed On for various objects like Accounts, Sales Quotes etc.

However we do not have any relative selects/fixed value selections available which will give us a count on the number of times any particular attribute against an object has been changed.

For example: Number of times Account Name has been changed in Accounts, Number of times involved parties have been added to a Sales Quote etc.

Any pointers on this will be much appreciated.

Thanks and regards,

Nikhil Pais

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Pooja Bhalla
Feb 08 at 11:55 AM
0

This is currently not supported. We will need to review if this can be supported. Please add this as idea.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 30, 2017 at 11:22 AM
0

Hello,

Does anybody have any pointers on this?

Regards,

Nikhil

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pooja Bhalla
Feb 08 at 11:55 AM
0

This is currently not supported. We will need to review if this can be supported. Please add this as idea.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded