Skip to Content
0

how to write business logic for front end fields?

Jun 19, 2017 at 10:08 AM

108

avatar image

how to write business logic for front end fields as well as how access front end fields using back Code? Please give me some clarification or any material?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Senthil Murugan Jun 20, 2017 at 04:50 AM
0

Hi Rabbani,

I hope you are referring the fields extended through the adaptation mode/ added through KUT as front-end field if so you can refer the below link

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/02/16/how-to-utilize-field-add-using-key-user-tool-in-script/

Thanks,

Senthil

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Knut Heusermann
Sep 05, 2017 at 07:01 AM
0

Hi Rabbani,

using the SAP Cloud Application Studio you can build add-ons for SAP Business ByDesign (ByD) and add extension fields and implement business logic using standard ByD fields as well as extension fields. If you are new to the SAP Cloud Applications Studio the openSAP course Application Development for SAP Business ByDesign could be a kick-start to get a good idea how to build ByD add-ons.

Best regards,
Knut

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded