Skip to Content
0

Inventory Transfer Copyto option disabled

Jun 19, 2017 at 07:30 AM

173

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I have successfully Upgraded SAP B1 System from 9.2 PL00 to 9.2 PL 08.

I have to transfer inventory two different locations(States)and i have to raise Invoice for GST Tax. System is disable the copyto option in Inventory Transfer window so i am unable to copy from inventory tranfer to AR/AP invoice.

kindly suggest how to raise AR invoice from Inventory transfer.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
P Pratap Jun 19, 2017 at 12:23 PM
0

Hi ,

I have resolve this issue .

thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 19, 2017 at 05:53 AM
0

Dear Peddinti

how did you solve ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 20, 2017 at 06:43 AM
0

can you pls tell me how you resolve the issue. I am facing the same issue

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 06, 2017 at 06:53 AM
0

Please inform , how you solved. We are also facing the same issue

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 26 at 03:01 AM
0

For each location, you have to create Default Customer, Default Vendor and Dropship Warehouse.(GST tab)

Make sure that the Ship to Address for Customer and Vendor contains same State as that of Location.

Also make sure that the location is same in Dropship Warehouse too.

( This answer is added so that if anyone gets stuck with the inventory transfer)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded