Skip to Content
0

"[Microsoft][SQL Server Native Client 11.0][SQL Server]Ambiguous column name 'BaseType'. (CINF)"

Jun 19, 2017 at 07:17 AM

489

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

we have upgraded database while adding standard sap forms as well as UDO forms getting an error as "

[Microsoft][SQL Server Native Client 11.0][SQL Server]Ambiguous column name 'BaseType'. (CINF)"

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Jun 19, 2017 at 02:20 PM
0

Hi,

Try to comment-out all the customization code written in SBO_SP_TransactionNotification and SBO_SP_PostTransactionNotice, and let us know how it goes.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

still the same error is coming

0
avatar image
Former Member Jun 20, 2017 at 03:11 PM
0

Hi, I have this error when trying to change the password of the users of the company. I already commented on the SBO_SP_TransactionNotification and SBO_SP_PostTransactionNotice but the error persists. Attached print screen.


error-coc.png (62.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 19, 2017 at 12:28 PM
0

Hi,

I have also noticed this.

Upgraded to 9.2 PL:08 and currently unable to add/update any document or master data record with this error.

Regards,

Lewis

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 21, 2017 at 01:12 PM
0

Hi,

If you are using SAP B1 9.2 PL08, Header tables have Base Type and Base Entry field. Check your query with Line and Header data.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 28, 2017 at 10:51 AM
0

After doing this also we are not able to update same error we are getting

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 07, 2017 at 02:05 AM
0

Hi, I got the same message in SAP 9.2 pl 09, when trying to load an SPP.

Did you fix it?

Thank you.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded