Skip to Content
0

Company Code setup for Material Managment

Jun 17, 2017 at 12:22 PM

52

avatar image

Hello

I am trying to define Company Code Setup for Material Master from OMSY but as the previous year fields are empty cannot move further. Please see the screen shot and advice.

capture1.png

Regards,

Faisal

capture1.png (36.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jun 17, 2017 at 12:29 PM
0

What does "cannot move further" actually mean? Are you getting an error message?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Faisal Muhammad Baloch Jun 20, 2017 at 10:48 PM
0

Got the solution the message was an alert only I have been able to complete the process. Thanks anyways

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded