/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

SAP C4C Reports Relative Selection for My Service Team

Jun 16, 2017 at 10:38 AM

229

avatar image

I have been trying to compile a report that uses a relative selection for "My Team". We use C4C for Service only, yet when i will to pull a list of tickets assigned to the team i am in, I cannot do it.
I have looked at "Service and Support Team" and under Relative I only find: Functional Units in My Area; My Assigned Sales Organizations; My Assigned Sales Units.
I look under Processor, and under Relative I only find: the standard 6 (one of which is 'My Teams (for Managers).
How do i pull a report that using a relative selection by the person logged in and running the report to only return all tickets assigned to the team they sit in (where they are not the Manager) ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Siraj Saibudeen Jul 04, 2017 at 09:51 AM
0

Hi Andrew,

Did you try the option "My Workforce" for the field Processor - usually this provides you the list of transactions assigned to the group of employees assigned at the same org unit level.

Regards,

Siraj

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you Siraj for your response. Very much appreciated. Andrew

0

I still am struggling with this issue. Under Service and Support team is has only Sales aligned Relative options. There is no Processor field only Agent, under Agent there is no options relating to Service Team.

Our Org structure is service orientated and the org units contained only have the "service" ticked.

0

Hi Andrew,

Please check this link, the data source mentioned in this has the relative select for "Processor" party.

https://answers.sap.com/questions/468332/how-to-set-fixed-value-selection-my-user-for-ticke.html

The only issue with this data source is that not many fields are enabled in it. But if the requirement is just to get the "Counter" key figure value of number of tickets then this data source will help.

Regards,

Siraj

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 13, 2017 at 12:16 PM
0

I do not want the field I added on Account_TI to come in edit mode on first boot. How can I do this?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content