Skip to Content
0

Auto send of invoices to external email address

Jun 20, 2017 at 07:07 PM

49

avatar image
Former Member

Hi dears!

Hope all is well.

Is it possible to check if the invoices are being sent automatically to customer's external email address after billing due list? Also if we have received a response from the email address where the invoices are sent even when the email used for sending is a noreply email?

Thanks so much!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Jun 21, 2017 at 10:20 AM
0

Check in NAST table where there is a field "Processing Status" through which, you can identify whether the billing output is processed successfully or not.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 26, 2017 at 09:52 AM
0

If you want to check if the email (from SAP) has reached the customer's email box, the only way is to ask him/her.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded