Skip to Content
0

SAP Disclosure Management 10.1 with XBRL Trimloc and Lenloc

Jun 20, 2017 at 11:45 AM

107

avatar image
Former Member
Hello, we are working with SAP Disclosure Management 10.1 SP 06 and we want to load the XBRL taxonomy for local public accounting in Spain (Trimloc and Lenloc). The problem is that we can not load the taxonomies, since when inserting an entry point the system indicates an error. In another case we have loaded the taxonomy of the Spanish General Accounting Plan (PGC) with success.

We do not know if the TrimLoc and Lenloc taxonomy are compatible with the SAP DM solution.

Regards
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Marc Kuipers
Jun 20, 2017 at 02:19 PM
0

Hello Daniel

No, DM currently does not support these, see: https://service.sap.com/sap/support/notes/2138659

Please note, SAP are always interested to enhancing the Disclosure Management product with new XBRL scenarios. Please refer to this note:

https://service.sap.com/sap/support/notes/2411376

It has details on who to contact so we can investigate what is needed for these 2 scenarios

Marc

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 20, 2017 at 05:01 PM
0

Hello,

Thanks for your answered, I don´t find note 2411376


Daniel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded