$(function () { pageContext.i18n.modTalk = 'moderation talk'; pageContext.i18n.replyToComment = 'Reply'; pageContext.i18n.modTalkEmpty = 'moderation talk is empty'; pageContext.url.getModTalk = "/comments/%25ID%25/listModTalk.json"; pageContext.url.possibleCommentRecipients = "/comments/%ID%/possibleRecipients.json"; pageContext.url.commentEdit = '/comments/%25ID%25/edit.html'; pageContext.url.commentView = '/comments/%ID%/view.html'; pageContext.i18n.commentVisibility = { 'full': 'Viewable by all users', 'op': 'Viewable by the original poster', 'mod': 'Viewable by moderators', 'opAndMod': 'Viewable by moderators and the original poster', 'other': 'Advanced visibility', 'dialogTitle': 'Comment visibility', 'selectGroups': 'Visible to groups', 'selectOther': 'Other recipients', 'selectOriginalPoster': 'Original poster', 'selectModerators': 'Moderators', 'selectAssignees': 'Asked to answer users' }; pageContext.i18n.commentMenuLabels = { 'comment-edit': 'comments.menu.edit', 'comment-delete': 'comments.menu.delete', 'comment-convert': 'comments.menu.convert' };pageContext.i18n.answer= { bestAnswer: 'Best Answer', controlBar : { accept: 'Accept', unaccept: 'Unaccept', acceptCommand: 'Accept this answer as correct', cancelAcceptedCommand: 'Remove this answers accepted status' } }; window.croles = { u: false, op: false, m: false, og: false, as: false, ag: false, dc: false, doc: false, eo: false, ea: false }; tools.init({ q: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, r: false, ro: false, d: false, dow: false, fv: false, c: false, co: false, p: false, tm: false , ms: false, mos: false }, n: { f: false, vf: false, vfo: false, vr: false, vro: false, c: false, co: false, vu: false, vd: false, w: false, wo: false, l: false }, c: { e: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, ta: false, tao: false, l: false }, a: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, a: false, aoq: false, ao: false, tc: false, tco: false, p: false, tm: false }, pc: croles }, { tc: true, nsc: true }); commandUtils.initializeLabels(); }); Skip to Content
0

Maintain account assgnment cats./document types for creation purch. reqs for PM orders

Jun 20, 2017 at 11:11 AM

55

avatar image

Dear Experts

While creating a PM order I am getting an error, " Maintain account assgnment cats./document types for creating purch. reqs"

I have checked in the configuration

SPRO-->Plant Maintenance and Customer Service-->Maintenance and Service Processing-->Maintenance and Service Orders--> General data--> Define Account Assignment category and Document Type for Purchase Req.

But there is no data maintained. There is no option of entering new data. See the screenshot.acc1.jpg

So I want to know, where this configuration is done, so that it will appear in PM

acc1.jpg (28.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sebastian Lenartowicz Jun 21, 2017 at 03:13 PM
0

Greetings Shiv Kumar,

Please check in SE16 whether you have any entries at all in the table TCOKT

If the line for Order Category 30 is missing, then the view V_TCOKT_PM is invalid for you and you will have to enlist the help of OSS (or your technical team) to create a relevant entry.


tcokt.png (40.3 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Sebastian

Thanks a lot. My issue got resolved

0
Achal Mehra Jun 20, 2017 at 11:31 PM
-1

Hi Shiv ,

Try maintaing below values :

Order Categ : 30

Doc Type : NB

Acc Assgn Cat Gen : F

Regards

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi

The Field is grayed out (non-editable). You can check the screenshot attached with this mail. Could you please suggest, how to get this issue resolved

0

Its bit strange. You should be able to create the entry. As Sebastian suggested check the entries in table TCOKT. I am sure you will not find anything there also. You can raise ticket with SAP or check with your technical team if they can create entry.

0