Skip to Content
0

When installing SYSAM 2.3 I get this message

Jun 19, 2017 at 05:40 PM

75

avatar image
Former Member

Good Morning

When running the Sysam 2.3 installer for Power Designer according to the installation manual on windows 2008 Server R2, at the time of lifting the service gives me the following message

License server status: 10061@XTERAN License file(s) on XTERAN: C:\Sybase\SYSAM-2_3\licenses\PowerDesigner.1.lic;C:\Sybase\SYSAM-2_3\licenses\XTERAN_20170614_165536.lic;C:\Sybase\SYSAM-2_3\licenses\XTERAN_20170614_192323.lic;C:\Sybase\SYSAM-2_3\licenses\XTERAN_20170614_221847.lic;C:\Sybase\SYSAM-2_3\licenses\XTERAN_20170614_235304.lic: lmgrd is not running: Cannot connect to license server system. (-15,10:10061 "WinSock: Connection refused")

sysam.jpg (158.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Phillip Lam
Jun 19, 2017 at 10:18 PM
0

Go to Powerdesigner folder, find readme.htm. There is a paragraph talking about the issue.

Also try Sysam 2.4. You can download from SAP site.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 20, 2017 at 02:38 PM
0

Thanks Phillip

I´m gonna check it

a great day

regards

Xavier

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded