Skip to Content
0

Custom field getting clear and not saved in RBKP while implementing BADI BADI_FDCB_SUBBAS01

Jun 16, 2017 at 11:58 AM

165

avatar image

Hi,

I have de-activated standard implementation of BADI BADI_FDCB_SUBBAS01 and implemented same BADI with custom fields. used all steps mentioned in below thread

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/Snippets/Display+customer+fields+in+header+of+logistics+invoice+verification+transactions

But data is not saving in RBKP table (want to save in RBKP table only, so enhaced INVFO, RBKP, RBKP_V and ACMM_VENDOR_COMP structures) and also it is getting cleared when i press enter in MIRO.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Pablo Casamayor Jun 16, 2017 at 01:35 PM
0

Hi,

read this thread:

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/message/16815410#16815410

Best regards,

Pablo

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Robin Kapoor Jun 16, 2017 at 06:31 PM
0

Many Thanks Pablo.

I have already read your above answers but not able to crack it.

But again this time I implemented BADI - BADI_FDCB_SUBBAS04 instead of BADI_FDCB_SUBBAS01 and it works.

Many Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded