Skip to Content
0

Sybase Centrol o Replication manager download

Jun 19, 2017 at 06:36 PM

47

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Gurus

I'm looking for download Sybase Centrol o Replication manager in order to facilitate the monitoring and administration of a new replication server installation, but i can´t find both in the SAP Portal and all the related pages. Does anybody knows where can I download it ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ken Brozovich
Jun 30, 2017 at 02:22 PM
0

Sybase Central is no longer available for download and has been replaced by SAP Control Center. Please see KBA 2144544

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2144544/E

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 30, 2017 at 07:21 PM
0

OK Thank´s a lot

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded