Skip to Content
0

Crystal Reports Viewer Unable To Export

Jun 19, 2017 at 03:03 PM

57

avatar image
Former Member

When trying to do an export from the crystal reports viewer on my form, the form just locks up. I just upgraded from SP19 to SP20 to see if it would fix it and it has not. My files are version 13.20.2399.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 09, 2017 at 06:59 PM
0

I have a similar problem at a number of customers of mine. I have determined it is something with the user account. The user account is an admin account. It was working till a while ago and broke. We were able to fix by creating a new user account but we'd prefer to fix the original user.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Don Williams
Nov 09, 2017 at 08:46 PM
0

Do any formats work?

@ Matt, User accounts belong to Microsoft, I suggest looking on MSDN to see if there is any repair utility to fix Accounts.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded