Skip to Content
0

TAx code % from Tax code

Jun 18, 2017 at 01:38 PM

93

avatar image

Hi ,

From Vendor Invoice FI document I get the tax code but I want the tax code % from the tax code . From which SAP tables I can get it .

Similirly I also have vendor invoice posted with MIRO . In line item is tax code . From tax code I want the tax % .

Tax % is required to print on a form.

Regards

Manoj

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sanil Bhandari Jun 19, 2017 at 11:51 AM
0

Hi

If it is posted document, BSET is the table. You can also use FM GET_TAX_PERCENTAGE

regards

Sanil

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
MaDhU ReDdY Jun 19, 2017 at 08:35 PM
0

Hi

You can link table A003 and KONP with Condition number to get Tax Percentage.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded