Skip to Content
0

CIN tab not open in customer master data

Jun 15, 2017 at 02:05 PM

45

avatar image

Dear SAP Gurus,

Warm ful greetings to forum people,

I am unable to open CIN tab in customer master data.i had assigned User to MM screen in CIN configuration.but till I didn't realize where this issue was happen.

Could u plz help me to open CIN tab in customer master.

Thanks in advance

Rewards will get for Solution.

Regards

Karan .

cin.png (17.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jun 15, 2017 at 02:45 PM
0

your screenshot is from a sales view, try it from company code data view

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lakshmi Karan Jun 15, 2017 at 04:56 PM
0

Dear sir,

I was tried from sales view and company code view and General Data View,but till issue was not solve.

Awaiting for your reply,

Thanks in advance sir

Regards,

Karan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Jun 16, 2017 at 01:34 PM
0

Please don't close your discussion unless it is answered as it is misleading. Coming to your query, did the user id added in OMT3E

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

dear Lakshmipathi garu,

i was done assignment in OMT3E. but till i found error.

thanks in advance .

regards

karan

0