Skip to Content
0

SAP Landscape Management is loading, please wait...

Jun 15, 2017 at 08:27 AM

329

avatar image
Former Member

Hello All,

I have updated SP03 last evening and after this Landscape management home page is not loading with below message. I remember I have seen a SAP note for this issue but could not retrieve it. Can you suggest?

"SAP Landscape Management is loading, please wait..."

Regards,

Anandh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jul 10, 2017 at 06:50 AM
2

Hi,

you should update your NetWeaver to 7.5 SP07.

we had the same issue and it resolved.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sander Bleijenbergh Jun 16, 2017 at 09:44 AM
0

Hi Anandha,

I updated to SP3 from SP2 (NW7.5 SP6) as well and have the same behaviour.

After logging into LAMA the message "SAP Landscape Management is loading, please wait..." appears and nothing happens after that. No CPU activity at all and not many log entries, except for these:

error binding ExecuteCustom/RMI, desc RMI operation Cause: Path to object does not exist. First missing component is [ExecuteCustom], the whole lookup name is [webContainer/applications/sap.com/tc~vcm~engine~app/lvm/ExecuteCustom/RMI].

Exception occured while trying to wake up the AC Engine Process Manager

#2.#2017 06 16 11:28:09:462#+0200#Info#/Applications/LVM# #BC-VCM-LVM#sap.com/tc~vcm~base~app#C000AC137AF3005900000003000032B5#108453350000003654#sap.com/tc~vcm~monitor~app#com.sap.nw.lm.aci.engine.base.security.authorization.RunAsAdminUtil.runAsAdministrator(action)#deploy_service#0##5FA09B6E527511E78A1600000676DDE6#5fa09b6e527511e78a1600000676dde6##0#Thread[pool-8-thread-9,5,ApplicationThreadGroup]#Plain## User Message buffer: No messages available. Transient data: No transient data set. Persistent data: *************************************************************************** * com.sap.security.core.persistence.imp.PrincipalDatabag Fri Jun 16 11:28:09 CEST 2017 * UniqueID: USER.PRIVATE_DATASOURCE.un:cup_app * Type: USER * Home data source: PRIVATE_DATASOURCE * Private id part: un:cup_app * * Principal exists. * * Direct parents: * GRUP: GRUP.SUPER_GROUPS_DATASOURCE.EVERYONE * GRUP.SUPER_GROUPS_DATASOURCE.AUTHENTICATED_USERS * "com.sap.portal.dsm"|->"DebugControlFlag" (no time limit)= * "com.sapportals.portal.navigation"|->"uipmode" (no time limit)= * "com.sap.portal.aidebug"|->"AppIntegratorDebugMode" (no time limit)= * "com.sap.security.core.usermanagement"|->"uniquename" (no time limit)="cup_app" * "com.sap.security.core.usermanagement"|->"firstname" (no time limit)= * "com.sap.security.core.usermanagement"|->"timezone" (no time limit)= * "com.sap.security.core.usermanagement"|->"accessibilitylevel" (no time limit)= * "com.sap.security.core.usermanagement"|->"displayname" (no time limit)= * "com.sap.security.core.usermanagement"|->"salutation" (no time limit)= * "com.sap.security.core.usermanagement"|->"locale" (no time limit)= * "com.sap.security.core.usermanagement"|->"email" (no time limit)= * "com.sap.security.core.usermanagement"|->"lastname" (no time limit)= * "$serviceUser$"|->"SERVICEUSER_ATTRIBUTE" (no time limit)="IS_SERVICEUSER" * "PrimaryHelpNS"|->"PrimaryHelpFlag" (no time limit)= *************************************************************************** is not in the administrator group#


lama-error.png (53.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hans-Hendrik Weise
Jun 17, 2017 at 12:45 PM
0

Dear Anandh,
can you upload the default and application trace, please?

Hendrik

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 21, 2017 at 11:14 AM
0

Hello Hendrik,

Support message with SAP also suggested in updated NW patch from SP06 to SP07. Note

2385978 discuss the same. I will attaché the files shortly

Regards,

Anandh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 21, 2017 at 11:33 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 17, 2017 at 04:22 PM
0

Hi Anandha,

Did you get chance to fix the issue? I am facing same issue as well. I am in NW7.5 SP9 and updated latest patches to LAMA components.

Thanks

Yoga

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,
the question from Anandha is marked as answered, we can assume it's resolved.
For your one I suggest you start a new thread and provide a more detailed description
and upload the files I mention, default and application trace from the AS Java.

Regards,

Hendrik

0