Skip to Content
0

Material cost showing without value category description in costs of order ( Plant Maintenance )

Jun 15, 2017 at 07:30 AM

66

avatar image

Dear Experts ,

Order cycle in IDES system I am assigning operation and component ( stock Item )

When i am checking costs , Internal labour cost is coming and Internal Materials / Spares cost not showing in front of that. Whereas material cost is showing without value category description.

In assign cost elements value value category i have already assigned cost element group for Internal Materials / Spares cost.

Kindly guide how to get cost in front of Internal Materials / Spares cost.

Thanks ,

Prashant Meshram

1.png (20.2 kB)
2.png (24.3 kB)
3.png (35.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jun 16, 2017 at 01:54 PM
0

Hi Prashant - Check if the cost element group mentioned in your screen shot is linked to the valuation class on the materials.

T-Codes OBYC might help to validate this. If you have any one working in the FI-MM area they should be able to help you with this set up.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Prashant Meshram Jun 19, 2017 at 04:57 AM
0

Hi Shreyas ,

Thanks for answered.

Problem has solved now.

Internal material cost are showing after assigning correct cost element in value category.

Prashant Meshram

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded