Skip to Content
0

object class for a table when no entry in TCDOB

Jun 15, 2017 at 07:23 PM

93

avatar image
Former Member

In our system, object class LIEFERUNG is not in TCDOB but there are millions of change records for LIEFERUNG in CDHDR/CDPOS. Is there somewhere else I should be looking for the relationship from Table LIKP to Change object class?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Jun 16, 2017 at 07:25 AM
0

Did you look in transaction SCDO (table/structure list and generated FM signature) also look with transaction SE03 for transport requests on object R3TR CHDO LIEFERUNG.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 16, 2017 at 05:58 PM
0

SCDO merely displays content of TCDOB table and SE03 search comes up empty.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded