Skip to Content
1

SAP SD LOGISTIC INVOICE - How change posting key of one of the accounts determined in VKOA

Jun 15, 2017 at 11:05 AM

128

avatar image

Hello dear Community,

I just would like to change the posting key of one of the accounts determined in VKOA (from 50-H- to 40-S-) in the FI document "VK" posted in VF01.

How could I do that?

Thanks in advance,

David

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
David Rodríguez de Francisco Jun 16, 2017 at 07:25 AM
0

Hello there,

I did solve it - it was as easy as allow in the SD condition type the negative sign and in the invoice indicate the amount in negative.

I Close the thread.

Thanks for your help,

David

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bastiaan Jansen Jun 15, 2017 at 11:12 AM
0

have a look at modification SDVFX008 (SMOD). On second thought, only try this if there is no customizing available.... And I'm not familiar with this part of the customizing :)

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I'll have a look into it.

Thanks for your feedback!

0
G Lakshmipathi
Jun 15, 2017 at 11:22 AM
0

What is the Business process and what exactly you were trying to achieve ? Always ensure that when you create a discussion in SCN and expect inputs from members, it will be easy if you explain the business process and what is the expectation; rather straightaway asking way for coding

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Unfortunately I'm not familiar with the reason why I have to achieve this. This was just a direct request - I have to create a new pricing condition that would get the total amount of the invoice.

The problem is that, if the invoice's total amount is 100 € (no VAT required in this invoice), the posting goes like this:

01 S "Debtor" 200 € (double as expected)

50 H "Revenue" 100 €

50 H "new condition" 100 €

0
G Lakshmipathi
Jun 15, 2017 at 12:52 PM
0

This is not related to SD configuration. Discuss with your FI consultant who can change their configuration if need be.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded