Skip to Content
0

How can I download the key pair for the instance again?

Jun 15, 2017 at 07:08 PM

45

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I was trying to download the key pair for one instance again, in order to connect to it. How can I do that in CAL?

Thanks a lot,

Daniele

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tsonyo Yonchev
Jun 16, 2017 at 07:47 AM
1

Hi Daniele,

At the end of the start instance wizard you are asked to download or store the private key. If you downloaded and lost it, it is not recoverable. If you stored it, there is a download key button in the instance details.

Plese see also section 4 in this guide page

https://calstatic.hana.ondemand.com/res/docEN/56048358dae14cc79fcff10f0472c62a.html

Best regards,

Tsonyo

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 20, 2017 at 11:25 AM
0

Thank you very much Tsonyo!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded