Skip to Content
0

VORA to Webi

Jun 15, 2017 at 09:24 AM

89

avatar image

Hello,

I know we can connect VORA to Lumira ,is there any possibility of connecting VORA into SAP Webi or Dashboard or Crystal reports?

Since VORA is in memory which tries to fetch the data very quickly

Regards

NK

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Balaji Krishna
Jun 27, 2017 at 10:06 PM
0

Hi Naveen,

This is currently being worked on by the BI team, no timelines yet. once we have the Semantic Layer connected to Vora the other BI clients such as Webi, CR should be able to connect

Thanks,

Balaji

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 09 at 02:02 PM
0

Do we have any update regarding this ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded