Skip to Content
0

Doesn´t see the same amount in balance from one year to other

Jun 14, 2017 at 03:21 PM

71

avatar image

Hello

heres a doubt the amount of one account from dec2016 it´s no the same in january2017, in the same account I check in FBL3N and there are the same documents in dec16 and jan17, but when I go to FS10N balance sheet doesn't see the amount, why can explain this and do the adjustment in jun2017

Here is the doubt, if I find all the documents in dec -jan and the sum are the same 185,838.95, why reflect other amount

what can be making this?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Jun 14, 2017 at 03:24 PM
0

Sorry but what is the relation between ECC FBL3N and BPC????? Please change the question tag!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Folu Kehinde
Jun 19, 2017 at 09:32 AM
1

Hi Nicolas,

I have sent you 2 private messages to change the tag you used. Which SAP Application/Software does your question relate to?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
nicolas miguel salas avalos Jun 15, 2017 at 04:12 PM
0

Hi Vadim

now I change the Question and try to explain more, could you tell me if there are right

best regards

N. Salas

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Sorry, but no changes!

0