Skip to Content
0

MIR7 FX015

Jun 12, 2017 at 12:24 PM

87

avatar image

Hello All,

While using MIR7 and when I wanted to select particular Item I get the following error:

Screen name : "SAPLMR1M"

Screen number: 6310

Screen field: "DRSEG-NETWR"

Error text: FX015 Sign lost

Kindly help to resolve the problem.

Thanks & Regards

Jelena

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jun 12, 2017 at 12:47 PM
1

I have tried searching notes related to same issue with same field. Nothing found on it, but there are notes to same error but on different field.

I would suggest raise incident to SAP. They will have a better picture on your problem.

Thanks

Anand

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for answer I will do that. But did you find solutions for your issue?

0
Mohsin Abbasi Sep 23, 2017 at 05:24 AM
0

Dear Miss,

You can check this with your programmer/Abaper. Please also look into this link as well https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1532253

Best Regards

Mohsin Abbasi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 22, 2017 at 06:54 PM
0

Hi!!

Was the problem solved?regards
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

We get SAP Note for solving this issue but unfortunately this note is not published yet but number of Note is 2112736

Best regards

1