Skip to Content
0

How to find 0CO_OM_WBS_40 extract in RSA5?

Jun 09, 2017 at 06:12 PM

220

avatar image
Hi experts, I'm working o SAP BW 7.50, BI Content 7.57 SP 7, I'm trying to use SAP Hana optimized BI Content but I cannot find 0CO_OM_WBS_40 in RSA5 Tcode in order to actívate this. I have found and activated some others as 0CO_OM_WBS_1_D, 0CO_OM_OPA_40. I tried to look for other questions or sap notes but there's no much information about 0CO_OM_WBS_40 extractor. Why is this happening? How can I find this data source? Thanks.
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bhavin Vyas Jun 16, 2017 at 10:03 AM
1

0CO_OM_WBS_1 WBS elements: Costs
0CO_OM_WBS_1_D WBS Elem.: Costs (Delta Totals)
0CO_OM_WBS_2 WBS elements: Budget
0CO_OM_WBS_20 WBS Elements: Costs
0CO_OM_WBS_3 WBS elements: Overall plan
0CO_OM_WBS_4 WBS elements: Statistical key figures
0CO_OM_WBS_5 WBS Elements: Selections
0CO_OM_WBS_6 WBS Elements: Actual Costs Using Delta Extraction
0CO_OM_WBS_60 WBS Elements: Overall Plan
0CO_OM_WBS_7 WBS Elements: Commitment Line Items
0CO_OM_WBS_8 WBS Elements: Budget Line Items

These is the list of data sources related to mentioned subject area.

I am not sure 0CO_OM_WBS_40 is correct data source which you are looking for.I think it should be 0CO_OM_WBS_4.

Thanks,

Bhavin Vyas

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Bhavin, I found that Data source mentioned in SAP HANA-Optimized BI Content documentation for ASctual costs data extraction:

https://help.sap.com/saphelp_nw75/helpdata/en/ea/c65c525b3b637fe10000000a44538d/frameset.htm

I have never used that data source but based in that documentation I wanted to activate this.

Do you know why I cannot find this in RSA5? We have ECC 600 SP 28.

Thanks.

0

Hi,

I am not sure about the documented data flow which you provided in the link.

But I think you can use 0CO_OM_WBS_6 - WBS Elements: Actual Costs Using Delta Extraction data source instead of 0CO_OM_WBS_40.

I found following link, which may serve your purpose.

https://help.sap.com/viewer/c644067f89c74ff38da2b9f765be6cce/7.57.12/en-US/4316af55f66d2e51e10000000a44147b.html

Hope it helps!

Thanks,

Bhavin Vyas

0
Mark van Dam Oct 27, 2017 at 09:49 AM
0

Hi Bibiana,

I have the same issue. Did you manage to solve this? Or did you use the 0CO_OM_WBS_6 instead?

Please share.

Best regards,

Mark

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I used the 0CO_OM_WBS_6 as I never found the 0CO_OM_WBS_40 mentioned in the documentation.

Regards,

Bibiana

0

Hi Bibiana,

Thank you for the feadback. I did the same. The documentation of SAP was indeed incorrect.

Best regards,

Mark

0