Skip to Content
-1

A/P Invoice is closed but still showing in outgoing payment

Jun 14, 2017 at 08:18 AM

91

avatar image

Hello,

Our Client is using SAP B1 9.2 PL 08. For a particular vendor, the A/P Invoice is seen in the outgoing Payment window even after payment is made and the A/P document is closed.

Again to be specific. Happens to only one vendor/Supplier.

Suggestions Welcome

REgards

Kalli

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Jitin Chawla
Jun 14, 2017 at 09:21 AM
0

Hi,

Check what is appearing in the Paidtodate fields in the OPCH and PCH6 table.

Regards,

Jitin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Jun 14, 2017 at 09:39 AM
0

Hi,

Could you share the AP invoice with document status & amounts?

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
PRADEEP YADAV Jun 16, 2017 at 09:08 AM
0

Hi Check the payment terms, if there are more than one installments and outgoing payment was done for partial amount.

Please post the screenshot

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
George Waweru Jun 15, 2017 at 08:15 AM
0

Hi BoB,

Maybe the AP Invoice was partially paid. You can try and drill down to that particular AP Invoice and at the bottom right, check the field 'Applied amount'. Is it equal to the Document total? The amounts should be equal.

Kind Regards,

George.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Abdul Mannan Jun 22, 2017 at 08:59 PM
0

If A/P invoice is fully paid and completely reconciled then try to restore numbering file or restore vendor balance in restore option under support on help tab at tool bar at top of screen. otherwise lock an incident to SAP Support.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded