Skip to Content
0

SAP IS-U EMIGALL upload file

Jun 14, 2017 at 06:44 AM

132

avatar image

Hello. I need to migrate objects IS-U. I have read information about this (step-by-step and other) and tryied some points successfully. But I can not find information and can not understand how to create file for upload. So I need:

1. Create file ".xls" with datas

2. Transform it to file ".txt".

3. Upload it

Can anyone help me? Or maybe there is better way for migration?

Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Amlan Banerjee
Jun 30, 2017 at 12:48 PM
0

Hi Alexander,

Check the following link

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/UIndustry/Migration

It will help you in the understanding of EMIGALL.

Thanks,

Amlan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Chandan Sansoa Jun 22, 2017 at 11:06 AM
1

Hi Aleksander,

To see the how the file format will be you can double click on the migration object you created then goto utilities>>structure display>> display customer structure>>import file layout.

Regards,

Chandandeep.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you. I found this but unfortunatelly I do not know what to with this structure.

0