Skip to Content
0

Neo or Clod Foundry

Jun 13, 2017 at 07:27 AM

1.7k

avatar image

Hello experts,

I just started reading about SCP and have a very basic question.

In the developer guide I read is that 'SAP Cloud Platform provides two different development environments: Cloud Foundry and Neo'.

When logged into SAP cloud cockpit(trial account), how do I find out in which development environment I am already in?

Thanks and Regards

Mahadevan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Frank Schuler
Jun 13, 2017 at 07:36 AM
0

Hello Mahadevan,

Currently, out of the box, you use Neo with SCP. However, you can Get a Trial Space on the Cloud Foundry Instance.

Best regards

Frank

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mahadevan Venkata
Jun 13, 2017 at 07:42 AM
1

Thanks Frank. I now see the option to use Neo or CF on SCP homepage.

Best Regards

Mahadevan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded