Skip to Content
0

How to get 0calmonth and 0calyear in HANA composite provider

Jun 12, 2017 at 07:37 PM

195

avatar image

Hi ,

I have 0calday coming from Calculation view and i have created a composite provider on calculation view. How can i deduce 0calmonth and 0calyear in composite provider ? I need month and year in bexquery .

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Carlos Weffer Jun 28, 2017 at 04:38 AM
1

You could use "_SYS_BI".M_TIME_DIMENSION to obtain all time dimensions: CALMONTH, CALYEAR, CALWEEK, etc.

A prerequisite is to Generate Time Data.

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/2155677

Regards, Carlos W.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mayank Jaiswal Jun 24, 2017 at 08:52 AM
1

Derive Calmonth & Year from date in CALCVIEW itself.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded