Skip to Content
0

Having 4 years 3 months of experience in SAP ABAP what next as per market ?

Jun 13, 2017 at 07:19 AM

68

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

Could any one please suggest me what will be best to learn from SAP's new technologies as currently i am having 4 years 3 months of experience in SAP ABAP.

& thinking to enhance my skills as per the market.

Regards,

Suhel Sheikh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Frank Schuler
Jun 13, 2017 at 07:28 AM
1

Hello Suhel,

To leverage your ABAP experience with S/4HANA I would suggest that you learn Core Data Services (CDS) and ABAP Managed Database Procedures (AMDP).

Best regards

Frank

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 13, 2017 at 07:26 AM
1

Me, i practice doing web development as preparation for SAP Fiori. Already left behind, most projects requires fiori/hana skill so best way is to learn by your self.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 06, 2017 at 10:25 AM
0

ok thank u frank....

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded