Skip to Content
0

Qumalated Qty for indent to po.

Jun 13, 2017 at 05:58 AM

57

avatar image

Dear expert,

One of the our client using SAP B1 9.2 they make multiple purchase request for same item but they want to make single purchase order for multiple purchase request, now we can able make single purchase order of multiple purchase request, But line item is Increase Same Item is come on Two or Three time, if they do one Item and increase qty of that item in that case renaming Purchase Request is Open,

Please any one have solution for that please guide me,

Regards

yadavendra yadav

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Balaji Selvaraj Jun 14, 2017 at 08:33 AM
0

Hi,

At Right side of Content tab "Summary Type"

Regards:

Balaji.S


capture.jpg (28.7 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Balaji

Your solution is working

Regards

yadavendra yadav

0
Nagarajan K Jun 13, 2017 at 09:01 AM
0

Hi,

This is standard system design. Once you remove the line, the link between base document and target document will be removed. So the base document remains open.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
abhishek joshi Jun 13, 2017 at 01:26 PM
0

Sir,

we are facing same issue. Ours is a real estate company and project is designed as floor level. Each level has same set of material. These material indenting is being done as different line items for each floor and same is being pulled for PO preparation. However it chaotic for us as well as to our vendor to understand exact requirement of any material.

can we make parent indent from all these indent considering as child indent. Please guide.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Balaji Selvaraj Jun 14, 2017 at 07:11 AM
0

Hi,

In this one option is to select the summary type as "By item " this sums the quantity of same item code but unit price should be same for the same items as a result your base document also gets closed.

Regards:

Balaji.S

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
yadavendra yadav Jun 14, 2017 at 08:00 AM
0

Hey Balaji

thanks for response please let me know where I select summary type in purchase order document .

Regards

yadavendra yadav

9918653191

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded