Skip to Content
0

Dump when creating invoice Brazil Localization

Jun 12, 2017 at 08:38 PM

583

avatar image
Former Member

Hello, I am getting the following dump when Im trying to create an invoice, as soon as I enter the delivery document and press enter, I've successfully done PGI and previous processes.
The following dump occurs:

Runtime Errors SYNTAX_ERROR
ABAP Program SAPLJ_1B_CTE

Application Component FI-LOC-LO-BR

Short Text
Syntax error in program "SAPLJ_1B_CTE

What happened?
Error in the ABAP application program. The current ABAP program "SAPLJ1BH" had to be terminated because it found a statement that could not be executed. In include "LJ_1B_CTEF13 ", in line 245 of program "SAPLJ_1B_CTE ", the following syntax errors have occurred: The method "DETERMINE_DEST_PARTILHA_RATE" does not have a RETURNING parameter. It cannot be called in expressions.

Error Analysis
The following syntax error has occurred in program SAPLJ_1B_CTE : The method "DETERMINE_DEST_PARTILHA_RATE" does not have a RETURNING parameter. It cannot be called in expressions.

Trigger Location

Program SAPLJ1BH
Include LJ1BHU16
Row 231
Module Type (FUNCTION)
Module Name J_1B_SD_NFTYPE_DET

CODE

202 * ls_j_1bnfdoc-zterm = iv_zterm.

203 * ls_j_1bnfdoc-zfbdt = iv_zfbdt.

204205

206 CALL FUNCTION 'J_1BNF_GET_PRINT_CONF'

207 EXPORTING

208 headerdata = ls_j_1bnfdoc

209 IMPORTING

210 print_conf = ls_j_1bb2

211 EXCEPTIONS

212 error = 1

213 OTHERS = 2.

214 IF sy-subrc <> 0.

215 * MESSAGE ID SY-MSGID TYPE SY-MSGTY NUMBER SY-MSGNO

216 * WITH SY-MSGV1 SY-MSGV2 SY-MSGV3 SY-MSGV4.

217 ENDIF.

218219

220 IF ls_j_1bb2-lasserprinter IS INITIAL.

221 IF NOT ls_j_1baa-nftypeconti IS INITIAL.

222 lv_nftype = ls_j_1baa-nftypeconti.

223 ELSE.

224 MESSAGE e051(j1b_nfe) WITH ls_j_1baa-nftype.

225 ENDIF.

226 ENDIF.

227 ENDIF.

228

229 TRY. "1661137

230 CLEAR lv_conting_forbidden.

>>>> CALL FUNCTION 'J_1B_CTE_CONTING_ALLOWANCE'

232 EXPORTING

233 is_j_1baa = ls_j_1baa

234 IMPORTING

235 ev_conting_forbidden = lv_conting_forbidden.

236 CATCH cx_sy_dyn_call_illegal_func.

237 ENDTRY. "1661137

238

239 IF NOT lv_conting_forbidden IS INITIAL.

240 CLEAR lv_conting.

241 ENDIF.

242

243 * Skip BAdI here, has been moved higher up in program. Is "1799307

244 * not commented out because of code dependancy with CT-e "1799307

245 if lc_badi = 'X'. "1799307

246

247 * BADI CL_SD_NFTYPE to overwrite the nftype

248 IF sv_badi_sd_nftype IS INITIAL.

249 CALL METHOD cl_exithandler=>get_instance

250 CHANGING



I asked an ABAPER and he said it was a missing OSS note, but later said it was a configuration error, however I have gone over it and have not found anything different than usual configurations.
Im on S4 Hana
I already entered dump on ST22
I ran syntax check of the program on SE38, and it just repeated the same 'determine_dest_partilha_rate does not have a returning parameter...'

*ICMS Partilha: Rate
lv_partr = cl_j_1b_icms_partilha=>determine_dest_partilha_rate( ).

Any help would be greatly appreciated

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Jun 13, 2017 at 10:47 AM
-1

Have a look at OSS note 2259931

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

A note had to be implemented. Thank you

0
Former Member

Hello Elsa, I am getting the same dump when Im trying to create an invoice.

Could you please tell me which note made this correction?

I have seen the note 2259931 and all its prerequisites, unfortunately it didn´t work.

0
Former Member

I'm getting the same dump. Has anyone found any correction SAP Note?


0
Former Member

Hi Vitor,

I have the same issue. Could you please tell me what is the SAP Note you have implemented.

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 09, 2017 at 04:52 PM
0

Hello All,

We're facing the same error.

Does anybody have the solution ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Robson Rocha Nov 22, 2017 at 02:07 PM
0

Hello All,
We're facing the same error, too.
I don't see any SAP Note to solve this problem. I'll send a message to SAP Helpdesk.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 01, 2017 at 10:16 AM
0

Bom dia.

Estou passando pelo mesmo dump informado acima. Alguém achou a solução? Se sim, poderia compartilhar?

Desde já, muito obrigada.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 06, 2017 at 12:47 PM
0

Apply the note 2414052.

Best Regards.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ronaldo Kasahara Dec 11, 2017 at 03:53 PM
0

Só aplicar a nota 2416581

Tive o mesmo problema e resolveu!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded