Skip to Content
0

How to get ready for C_HANAIMP_12 certification?

Jun 12, 2017 at 11:54 AM

87

avatar image
Former Member

Hi team,

I want to take HANA associate level certifiaction (2016 edition)for that I need some references like recent year question pattern and syllabus for this certification. Please help me on this.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bartosz Jarkowski Jun 12, 2017 at 12:47 PM
1

All the information (including sample questions) can be found here:

https://training.sap.com/shop/certification/c_hanaimp_12-sap-certified-application-associate---sap-hana-edition-2016---sps12-g/

Best regards

Bartosz

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 12, 2017 at 01:34 PM
0

Debarshi Saha,

You will get answer here which is legal and correct.

I have never done Hana certification., but I did other SAP certification.

Best way to guide you is read help.sap for HANA irrespective you have a book material with you.

Use your search in google carefully by referencing right words, that are used in Hana certification: You will find some references.

If you are interested to do HANA certification, I will suggest try learning first search and get what you want.. I am sure you will get it.

Thanks

Anand

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded