Skip to Content
0

Open two local application through Component.js

Jun 12, 2017 at 10:41 AM

71

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,


I'm developing a type of Launchpad do Fiori but using another data.

Do you know if it's possible have two local applications where one calls another through Component.js ?

Like this image :

image.png (7.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jul 07, 2017 at 03:07 PM
0

I already have the solution.
Thanks :)

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member
                        var oShell = sap.ui.getCore().byId("Shell");
                        var oComponenteContainer = new sap.ui.core.ComponentContainer({
                            async: true,
                            name: name,
                            url: url
                        })
                        oShell.setApp(oComponenteContainer);
0
Jun Wu Jun 12, 2017 at 12:08 PM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Jun,

Thanks for your time,

What is the ID and the target Name ?

My files are as follows 23.png

I putted the code in the following way, but doesn't work:

var oComp = sap.ui.getCore().createComponent( {
	name : "testeui.Component", // Nome of the new app
	id : "Comp3",
	url : "http://localhost/testeui/WebContent/Component.js", //location of new app
	componentData : {
		"targetViewName" : "view"  //First view to open in new app
	}
}); var oCompCont = new sap.ui.core.ComponentContainer("CompCont3", { component : oComp });
23.png (154.1 kB)
0