Skip to Content
0

Meter read validation

Jun 12, 2017 at 08:32 AM

67

avatar image

Hi Gurus,

i want to keep the meter reading validation for below listed cases

1.we have 4 register so first register (Consumption)value is equal to 2,3,4 registers(consumption).so how i put validation any one guide me.

2.Register relationship we have to put validation if sub meter consumption should not be greater than main meter consumption.

Please guide me how to achieve this .thanks in advance

Thanksℜgards,

Radhika Sharma.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Jun 12, 2017 at 09:38 AM
1

Hi - searching for this, there is configuration for validations and a user exit - please see this wiki: https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/UIndustry/User-Exits+Meter+Reading#User-ExitsMeterReading-Functiongroup:XPA1UserExit:DependentValidations

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Radhika sharma Jun 18, 2017 at 04:02 AM
0

thanks for your information

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded