Skip to Content
0

exchange rate cannot be changed in a Credit Memo if copy from base document

Jun 12, 2017 at 05:10 AM

44

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

What is the logic SAP not allow to change the exchange rate in A/P Credit Memo if I copy from A/P DownPayment or A/P Invoice.

BP Currency - SGD

Doc Cur - SGD

Local Currency - USD

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Jun 12, 2017 at 05:39 AM
0

Hi,

AP Credit memo is used to reverse JE posted by AP Invoice which should be same as AP Invoice exchange rate.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 12, 2017 at 07:22 AM
0

Hi Nagarajan,

Noted with thanks

Regards,
Yee Mon

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded