Skip to Content
1

Which platform to use for developing Predictive Analytics application?

Jun 10, 2017 at 05:51 PM

133

avatar image

Am new to Predictive Analytics and was going through some material (OpenSAP, Blogs, Youtube videos by SAP, SAP Help, etc) and found that there are multiple platforms on which we can develop application, such as SAP Cloud platform, SAP HANA, SAP HANA Cloud platform and recently SAP announced SAP Leonardo for Digital business.

As am being new and from where I should start, as of now am going through SAP HANA training on SP12. But for developing any application for a marketplace where we should start with?

Regards

Ankur

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Robert McGrath
Jun 16, 2017 at 01:53 PM
0

Hi Ankur,

Can you provide some details of the application you wish to develop and the nature of the predictive use case so that we can provide some guidance on the most appropriate platform?

Thanks

Rob.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I have this same doubt.

In my case, I have data from multiple sources, and I need to analyze patterns to generate sales proposals. SAP Leonardo has opened my eyes, it is very interesting what he proposes, but I can not understand what platform a company should acquire if it wants to integrate all elements of SAP Leonardo.

Can you help me?

0
Antoine CHABERT
Jul 05, 2017 at 08:17 AM
0

Ankur, any news? Kind regards, Antoine

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Antoine

We got in contact with appropriate team from SAP on our development.

Regards

Ankur

1