Skip to Content
0

Not getting any openings for SAP HCM Module for fresher

Jun 10, 2017 at 05:36 AM

111

avatar image

Hi,

I am certified consultant in HCM module on March 2017. Till now i didn't get any opening.

Please suggest on this.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jun 10, 2017 at 06:39 AM
0

Hello can you take your precious time and go through the link below:

https://blogs.sap.com/2017/06/09/why-sap-certification-is-not-just-enough-to-survive/comment-page-1/#comment-378210

Let the world know, if you have still more doubts

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Amit.

This article is changed my mind. It is very helpful to me.

1
Former Member

No, Problem :)

0
avatar image
Former Member Oct 28, 2017 at 02:57 PM
0

Hi Arun, you had posted this question in June, I would like to know whether you have clicked at a job as end user? What were interview questions asked? How has your experience been till date?

Please do revert to me as I have left my job working as HR for 3 years and enrolled myself for SAP HCM at an institute in New Delhi,

Thanks and Regards,

Akash Sharma

akash_sharma16@hotmail.com

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Akash,

Fortunately, i placed in some SAP service Company in Hyderabad as Trainee in the month of August.

Total Interview questions are from our curriculum in certification only. But our confidence and communication are the major parts.

If u have any queries, please reach me on nandirajuarun@gmail.com.

Thanks,

Arun Kumar N

0