Skip to Content
0

recurrence period

Jun 09, 2017 at 03:33 PM

99

avatar image

Hello All,

Can I anyone please tell me if we can edit the recurrence period in the recurrence transaction - template to have one more period " Semi- monthly" ??

Thank you so much !

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Balaji Selvaraj Jun 14, 2017 at 10:01 AM
0

Hi Deepika,

Use the option Daily for Recurrence Period and select "Every 15" under Recurrence Date.

Regards:

Balaji.S

Show 6 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

But is there a way to add a option to the drop down list and set it to "Semi-monthy" and "Bi-weekly" ? Thank you.

0

As I said earlier, no way to add option for Semi-monthly and Bi-weekly.

1

Hi Deepika,

As Nagarajan said we cannot define new one in the list. Only way is through Days.

1

Thank you. Is there a way to view "BI-WEEKLY" also?

0

Yes you can.

template.jpg (35.8 kB)
day.jpg (39.5 kB)
1

Thank you for your help :)

0
Nagarajan K Jun 09, 2017 at 11:48 PM
0

Hi,

It is not possible to edit recurrence period to semi-monthly.

What do you mean by semi-monthly? Can you use weekly?

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello,

Thank you for your reply.

Client wants to have a recurrence period "every once in 15 days" which is "semi monthly". rec.png

rec.png (63.7 kB)
0