Skip to Content
0

BO Cloud installation guide

Jun 09, 2017 at 09:43 AM

33

avatar image

Hello,

Please kindly help in getting the installation or configuration guide specifically on BO cloud connector to SAP BW system.

Getting the below error

2017-06-09 09:02:28,906 +0200#WARN#com.sap.scc.config#http-bio-8443-exec-11# #Could not open tunnel to cloud. Service Channels stay closed.|

2017-06-09 09:02:29,012 +0200#ERROR#com.sap.scc.rt#http-bio-8443-exec-11# #Tunnel Connect Failed java.nio.channels.UnresolvedAddressException

Thank you.

Anima

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Jun 09, 2017 at 10:32 AM
0

Hi - please follow Harjeet Judge's blog - he outlines it. It worked for me. https://blogs.sap.com/2016/05/11/enable-sap-cloud-for-analytics-for-data-acquistion-from-on-premise-systems/

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anima Narayanan Jun 09, 2017 at 09:50 AM
0

2017-06-09 11:42:54,250 +0200#WARN#com.sap.scc.config#http-bio-8443-exec-14# #Could not open tunnel to cloud. Service Channels stay closed.|

2017-06-09 11:42:54,307 +0200#ERROR#com.sap.scc.rt#http-bio-8443-exec-14# #Tunnel Connect Failed

java.nio.channels.UnresolvedAddressException

at sun.nio.ch.Net.checkAddress(Net.java:101)

at sun.nio.ch.SocketChannelImpl.connect(SocketChannelImpl.java:629)

at io.netty.channel.socket.nio.NioSocketChannel.doConnect(NioSocketChannel.java:242)

at io.netty.channel.nio.AbstractNioChannel$AbstractNioUnsafe.connect(AbstractNioChannel.java:205)

at io.netty.channel.DefaultChannelPipeline$HeadContext.connect(DefaultChannelPipeline.java:1226)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.invokeConnect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:549)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.connect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:534)

at io.netty.channel.ChannelDuplexHandler.connect(ChannelDuplexHandler.java:50)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.invokeConnect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:549)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.connect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:534)

at io.netty.channel.ChannelOutboundHandlerAdapter.connect(ChannelOutboundHandlerAdapter.java:47)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.invokeConnect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:549)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.connect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:534)

at io.netty.channel.ChannelOutboundHandlerAdapter.connect(ChannelOutboundHandlerAdapter.java:47)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.invokeConnect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:549)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.connect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:534)

at io.netty.channel.ChannelDuplexHandler.connect(ChannelDuplexHandler.java:50)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.invokeConnect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:549)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.connect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:534)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.connect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:516)

at io.netty.channel.DefaultChannelPipeline.connect(DefaultChannelPipeline.java:970)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannel.connect(AbstractChannel.java:215)

at io.netty.bootstrap.Bootstrap$2.run(Bootstrap.java:166)

at io.netty.util.concurrent.SingleThreadEventExecutor.runAllTasks(SingleThreadEventExecutor.java:408)

at io.netty.channel.nio.NioEventLoop.run(NioEventLoop.java:441)

at io.netty.util.concurrent.SingleThreadEventExecutor$2.run(SingleThreadEventExecutor.java:140)

at io.netty.util.concurrent.DefaultThreadFactory$DefaultRunnableDecorator.run(DefaultThreadFactory.java:144)

at java.lang.Thread.run(Thread.java:805)|

2017-06-09 11:43:25,057 +0200#ERROR#com.sap.scc.rt#http-bio-8443-exec-4# #Tunnel Connect Failed

java.nio.channels.UnresolvedAddressException

at sun.nio.ch.Net.checkAddress(Net.java:101)

at sun.nio.ch.SocketChannelImpl.connect(SocketChannelImpl.java:629)

at io.netty.channel.socket.nio.NioSocketChannel.doConnect(NioSocketChannel.java:242)

at io.netty.channel.nio.AbstractNioChannel$AbstractNioUnsafe.connect(AbstractNioChannel.java:205)

at io.netty.channel.DefaultChannelPipeline$HeadContext.connect(DefaultChannelPipeline.java:1226)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.invokeConnect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:549)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.connect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:534)

at io.netty.channel.ChannelDuplexHandler.connect(ChannelDuplexHandler.java:50)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.invokeConnect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:549)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.connect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:534)

at io.netty.channel.ChannelOutboundHandlerAdapter.connect(ChannelOutboundHandlerAdapter.java:47)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.invokeConnect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:549)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.connect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:534)

at io.netty.channel.ChannelOutboundHandlerAdapter.connect(ChannelOutboundHandlerAdapter.java:47)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.invokeConnect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:549)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.connect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:534)

at io.netty.channel.ChannelDuplexHandler.connect(ChannelDuplexHandler.java:50)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.invokeConnect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:549)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.connect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:534)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannelHandlerContext.connect(AbstractChannelHandlerContext.java:516)

at io.netty.channel.DefaultChannelPipeline.connect(DefaultChannelPipeline.java:970)

at io.netty.channel.AbstractChannel.connect(AbstractChannel.java:215)

at io.netty.bootstrap.Bootstrap$2.run(Bootstrap.java:166)

at io.netty.util.concurrent.SingleThreadEventExecutor.runAllTasks(SingleThreadEventExecutor.java:408)

at io.netty.channel.nio.NioEventLoop.run(NioEventLoop.java:441)

at io.netty.util.concurrent.SingleThreadEventExecutor$2.run(SingleThreadEventExecutor.java:140)

at io.netty.util.concurrent.DefaultThreadFactory$DefaultRunnableDecorator.run(DefaultThreadFactory.java:144)

at java.lang.Thread.run(Thread.java:805)|

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded